|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Whitney Houston | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Whitney |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arista 32RD93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Japan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JP¥449 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Credit
- Arranged By - Jack Waldman (3)
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By - Toni C. (3)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Darroll Gustamachio (6)
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Doc Dougherty (3)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael DeLugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Hutchinson (3)
- Engineer - Michael Mancini (4, 8)
- Engineer - Russ Terrano
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Billy Miranda (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul Hamingson (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Calvin Harris (2) (6)
- Engineer [Additional] - Dennis McKay
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Russ Terrano
- Engineer [Assistant] - Amy Ziffer (6)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Bob Loftus (6)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Craig Vogel (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dennis Mitchell (6)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Don Peterkofsky (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (3, 4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Jay Healy (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - John Dranchak (6)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Larry Smith (6)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Mark Roule (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Mike Ross
- Engineer [Assistant] - Mike Dotson
- Engineer [Assistant] - Milton Chan (6)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Nick Delre (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Paul Pesce (2) (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Steve Macmillian
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tim Reppert (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Toni Greene (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (3, 4, 8)
- Engineer [Mix] - Darroll Gustamachio (6)
- Engineer [Mix] - Michael Hutchinson (3)
- Engineer [Mix] - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - Whitney
- Liner Notes [対訳] - 湯川れい子
- Liner Notes [対訳] - 小倉ゆう子
- Liner Notes [解説] - 湯川れい子
- Management [For Whitney Houston] - Eugene Harvey
- Management [For Whitney Houston] - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By [Front Cover Photographs By], Photography By [Innersleeve Photographs By] - Richard Avedon
- Producer [Produced By] - John "Jellybean" Benitez (3)
- Producer [Produced By] - Kashif (6)
- Producer [Produced By] - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer [Produced By] - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Typography [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner