|
|||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rolling Stones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Studio Albums Vinyl Collection 1971-2016 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Polydor, Universal Music Group International, Rolling Stones Records 602557974867 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JP¥95800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This item will be shipped the next business day at the earliest.
|
|
Credit
- Accordion [Accordian Air Whoosh] - Benmont Tench (Z3)
- Accordion [Button Accordian] - Flaco Jimenez (AA3)
- Acoustic Bass - Jeff Sarli (AF1, AF3)
- Acoustic Bass - Ron
- Acoustic Guitar - Keith Richards (A1, M4, N1, N3, N4, X4, Y1, Y3 to Z2, AA3, AB1, AF2)
- Acoustic Guitar - Mick
- Acoustic Guitar - Pierre De Beauport (AB3)
- Acoustic Guitar - Ron Wood (M4, N4, Y1)
- Acoustic Guitar - Waddy Wachtel (AC2, AE3)
- Acoustic Guitar - Wayne
- Arranged By [Horn Arrangements] - Kick Horns
- Arranged By [Horns] - Arif Mardin (L2)
- Arranged By [Horns] - Jack Nitzsche (O5)
- Arranged By [Horns] - Jim Price (G4)
- Arranged By [String Arrangement] - David Campbell (Z4)
- Arranged By [Strings] - Nicky Harrison (G5, H3)
- Art Direction - Mark Norton (2) (Voodoo Lounge)
- Art Direction - Michael Nash Associates (A Bigger Bang)
- Art Direction - Peter Corriston (Emotional Rescue / Tattoo You / Undercover)
- Art Direction - Studio Fury (Blue & Lonesome)
- Art Direction, Design - John Warwicker (Steel Wheels)
- Art Direction, Design [Package Design] - Janet Perr (Dirty Work)
- Art Direction, Photography By - Annie Leibovitz (Dirty Work)
- Artwork - John Pasche (Goats Head Soup)
- Artwork [Anthropometric Man Series] - Roy Adzak (Emotional Rescue)
- Artwork [Artwork Coordination] - Tony King (13) (A Bigger Bang)
- Artwork [Cover Art] - Hubert Kretzschmar (Undercover)
- Artwork [Inner Sleeve] - Mark Marek (Dirty Work)
- Backing Vocals - Bernard Fowler (W1, W2, W5 to X4, X6 to Y3, Z3, AA1, AA3, AA4, AB2 to AC4, AD2 to AE1, AE3 to AF3)
- Backing Vocals - Billy
- Backing Vocals - Blondie Chaplin (AC1 to AC4, AD2 to AE1, AE3 to AF3, AH3, AJ4)
- Backing Vocals - Bobby Womack (Z3)
- Backing Vocals - Charlie
- Backing Vocals - Clydie King (C5, E4, E5, F3)
- Backing Vocals - Darryl Jones (AE3)
- Backing Vocals - Doug Wimbish (AE3)
- Backing Vocals - Ian Neville (AA1 to AA4, AB2, AB3)
- Backing Vocals - Ivan Neville (Y1, Y2, AA1 to AA4)
- Backing Vocals - Jerry Kirkland (E4, F3)
- Backing Vocals - Jim Keltner (AE3)
- Backing Vocals - Joe Green
- Backing Vocals - Kathi McDonald (F1)
- Backing Vocals - Keith Richards (K1 to L1, L4, M1 to M3, N1, N3 to N5, W2, W3, W6, X2, X3, X6 to Y3, AA1 to AA4, AB2 to AC2, AC4, AD3, AE3, AF1, AG2, AG3, AH3, AH4)
- Backing Vocals - Lisa Fisher
- Backing Vocals - Mac Rebennack (E5)
- Backing Vocals - Max Romeo (O1)
- Backing Vocals - Mick Jagger (K1, K3, K4, L3, M1 to N1, N3 to N5, W1, W2, X3, X6 to Z1, AA1 to AA4, AB2, AB3, AI1, AJ4)
- Backing Vocals - Ron Wood (K1, K2, K4, L1, L4, M1 to M3, N1, N3, N5, S1 to T5, X3, AA4)
- Backing Vocals - Sara Dash
- Backing Vocals - Shirley Goodman (E5)
- Backing Vocals - Sonia Morgan (X4)
- Backing Vocals - Tammi Lynn
- Backing Vocals - Tessa Niles (X4)
- Backing Vocals - Vanetta
- Backing Vocals - Waddy Wachtel (AE3)
- Bajo Sexto - Max Baca (AA3)
- Baritone Guitar - Ronnie
- Baritone Saxophone - Joe Sublett (AC1)
- Barrel Organ - B. Preston
- Bass - B. Plummer
- Bass - Bill Wyman (A1 to A4, B1 to M3, M5 to N2, N4, O1 to V5, W2, W3, W5 to X3, X6)
- Bass - Blondie Chaplin (AC3)
- Bass - Danny Saber (AD1, AD3)
- Bass - Darryl Jones (Y1 to AA1, AA4 to AB3, AD2, AE3, AF2, AG1 to AH1, AH4, AI2, AI4, AJ2, AJ3, AK1 to AN3)
- Bass - Don Was (AC4)
- Bass - Doug Wimbish (AE2)
- Bass - Jamie Muhoberac (AC2)
- Bass - Jeff Sarli (AC1)
- Bass - Keith Richards (C4, E1, F4, G1 to J5, L4, M4, N3, T2, AA2, AI1, AI2, AJ4)
- Bass - Me'Shell NdegéOcello (AE1)
- Bass - Mick Jagger (AH2, AH3, AI3, AJ1, AJ2)
- Bass - Mick Taylor (C5, D2, E4, G1 to J5)
- Bass - Ron Wood (N5 to P5, S3, S4, W1, W4, X5)
- Bass Drum - Charlie Watts (K1, K3 to L2, L4)
- Bass Drum - Ron Wood (N5)
- Bass [Six] - Pierre De Beauport (AE1)
- Blues Harp [Harp] - Mick Jagger (D3, E2, F2, G1 to H5, AK1 to AN3)
- Blues Harp [Harp] - Sugar Blue (M1, M4)
- Body Percussion [Foot Stomp] - Mick
- Brass - Kick Horns
- Castanets - Mick
- Classical Guitar - Keith Richards (X3)
- Clavinet - Billy Preston (G2, I1, I2, J5)
- Clavinet - Danny Saber (AD3)
- Clavinet - Matt
- Co-producer - Matt Clifford (AH1)
- Co-producer [Associate Producer] - Chris Kimsey (O1 to R5)
- Concert Grand Piano [Concert Piano] - Mick
- Congas - Mick Taylor (I1 to J5)
- Coordinator [Album Coordination] - Q Prime, Inc.
- Coordinator [Artwork Coordination] - Tony King (13) (Steel Wheels)
- Coordinator [Pre Production Co-ordination] - Pierre De Beauport (Y1 to AB3)
- Coordinator [Project Coordination] - David Beaufoy
- Coordinator [Recording Coordination] - Janice Crotch (Steel Wheels)
- Coordinator [Recording Coordination] - Sherry Daly (Steel Wheels)
- Cover - Andy Warhol (Sticky Fingers)
- Cowbell - Ollie
- Crew [Band Crew Technicians] - Chuch Magee (W1 to X6)
- Crew [Band Crew Technicians] - Pierre De Beauport (W1 to X6)
- Crew [Band Crew Technicians] - Tony Russell (8) (W1 to X6)
- Crew [Equipment] - Chuch Magee (S1 to T5)
- Crew [Equipment] - Jim Barber (S1 to T5)
- Crew [Local Logistics] - Rowan Brade (Y1 to AB3)
- Crew [Local Logistics] - Tony Russell (8) (Y1 to AB3)
- Crew [Road Crew] - Alan Dunn (2) (O1 to P5, U1 to V6)
- Crew [Road Crew] - Chuch Magee (O1 to P5, U1 to V6)
- Crew [Road Crew] - Gary Schultz (2) (O1 to P5, U1 to V6)
- Crew [Road Crew] - SVI (2) (U1 to V6)
- Cymbal [Cymbals] - Charlie
- Design - Darren Evans (2)
- Design - Michael Nash Associates (A Bigger Bang)
- Design - Peter Corriston (Some Girls)
- Design - Studio Fury (Blue & Lonesome)
- Design Concept [Cover Concept] - Peter Corriston (Some Girls / Undercover)
- Design [Card Design] - J.V.H.
- Design [Designer] - Ray Lawrence (Goats Head Soup)
- Design [Layout Design] - John Van Hamersveld (Exile On Main St)
- Design [Layout Design] - Norman Seeff (Exile On Main St)
- Design [Packaging Design] - Sagmeister Inc. (Bridges To Babylon)
- Design [Sleeve Design] - Mark Norton (2) (Voodoo Lounge)
- Design, Painting - Guy Peelaert
- Directed By [Horns] - Arif Mardin (O5)
- Dobro - Ron
- Double Bass [Uprite Bass] - Bill Plummer (C2, E2)
- Drum Programming [Percussion Programming], Orchestrated By [Orchestration] - Matt
- Drum [Kick Drum] - Charlie
- Drum [Mystery] - Charlie
- Drums - Charlie Watts (A1 to V5, W1 to Z1, Z4 to AN3)
- Drums - J. Miller
- Edited By [Additional Editing] - J.D. Andrew (AG1 to AJ4)
- Edited By [Digitally Edited By] - David Radin (Y1 to AB3)
- Edited By [Digitally Edited By] - Ron Boustead (AC1 to AF3)
- Edited By [Digitally Edited By] - Stewart Whitmore (AG1 to AJ4)
- Editor [Literary Editor] - Chris Jagger (W6, X3)
- Effects [Reality Manipulations] - Danny Saber (AD3)
- Electric Guitar - Harvey Mandel (K4)
- Electric Guitar - Keith Richards (M1 to N5)
- Electric Guitar - Mick
- Electric Guitar - M. Taylor
- Electric Guitar - Ron Wood (M1 to M5, N2 to N4)
- Electric Guitar - Waddy Wachtel (AC1 to AC3, AD3, AE2, AF1)
- Electric Guitar [O/D Electric Guitar (In Solo)] - Keith Richards (N5)
- Electric Guitar [Solo] - Wayne Perkins (K2)
- Electric Organ [Hammond B-3] - Benmont Tench (Z4, AE3)
- Electric Organ [Hammond B-3] - Billy Preston (AE1)
- Electric Organ [Hammond B-3] - Chuck Leavell (AA1, AA3, AK3, AL2, AM1, AN3)
- Electric Organ [Hammond B-3] - Clinton Clifford (AD2)
- Electric Organ [Hammond B-3] - Ian Neville (AA4, AB2)
- Electric Organ [Hammond B-3] - Matt Clifford (AL3, AM2, AN1)
- Electric Organ [Hammond C-3] - Benmont Tench (AB1, AC4)
- Electric Organ [Hammond Organ] - Ian "Mac" McLagan
- Electric Piano - B. Wyman
- Electric Piano - Ian "Mac" McLagan
- Electric Piano - Keith
- Electric Piano - Matt
- Electric Piano - Mick
- Electric Piano [Fender Rhodes] - Pierre De Beauport (AF2)
- Electric Piano [Wurlitzer] - Chuck Leavell (X2, Y1)
- Electric Piano [Wurlitzer] - Don Was (AD3, AF3)
- Electric Piano [Wurlitzer] - Matt Clifford (AK1 to AK3, AL2, AM1, AM3, AN2, AN3)
- Electric Piano [Wurlitzer] - Pierre De Beauport (AF2)
- Engineer - Andy Johns (A1 to F4, I1 to J5)
- Engineer - Chris Kimsey (A1 to B5, M1 to R5)
- Engineer - Dave Jordan (U1 to V6)
- Engineer - Glyn Johns (A1 to F4, K1 to L4)
- Engineer - Jeremy Gee (C1 to F4)
- Engineer - Jimmy Johnson (4) (A1 to B5)
- Engineer - Joe Zagarino (C1 to F4)
- Engineer - Keith Harwood (K1 to L4)
- Engineer - Lew Hahn (K1 to L4)
- Engineer - Phil McDonald (K1 to L4)
- Engineer - Ryan Castle (AG1)
- Engineer [Additional Engineering] - J.D. Andrew (AG1 to AJ4)
- Engineer [Additional Engineering] - Steve Parker (2) (U1 to V6)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Al Stone (W1 to X6)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Alan Sanderson (AC1 to AF3)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Andy Brohard (AG1)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Andy Cook (6) (AK1 to AN3)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Barry Sage (M1 to N5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Ben King (2) (M1 to N5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Benji Armbrister
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Bobby Cohen (S1 to T5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Brad Samuelsohn (O1 to P5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Carlton Lee (G1 to H5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Charles Gooden
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Dave Jordan (M1 to N5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Dave Richards
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Dean Nelson (AG2, AG3, AH1, AH3 to AI3, AJ3)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Derrick Stockwell (AK1 to AN3)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Doug Bennett (G1 to J5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Gene Paul (K1 to L4)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Howard Kilgour (G1 to H5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Jason Elliott (4) (AK1 to AN3)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Jeremy Gee (K1 to L4)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - John Sorenson (AC1, AC3 to AD1, AD3, AF1, AF3)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Jon Smith (3) (O1 to P5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Mac 'Munich'
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Michael Butterworth (W1 to X6)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Mike Krowiak (U1 to V6)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Nico Essig
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Philippe (8) (M1 to N5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Rod Thear (I1 to J5, S1 to T5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - "Snake" Reynolds
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Rupert Coulson (W1 to X6)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Sean Fullan (O1 to P5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Steve Lipson
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Steve Dowd (K1 to L4)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Tapani Tapanainen (I1 to J5)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Tapani
- Engineer [Assistant Engineers] - Tim Crich (U1 to V6)
- Engineer [Asst. Engineer (Mastering)] - Lee Hulko (K1 to L4)
- Engineer [Chief Engineer], Mixed By - Andy Johns (G1 to H5)
- Engineer [Mix Engineer] - John Sorenson (AD2, AF3)
- Engineer [Mix Engineer] [Assisted By] - Robi Banerji (AD2, AF3)
- Engineer [Mixing Engineer] - Keith Harwood (I1 to J5)
- Engineer [Overdub Engineer] - George Chkiantz (I1 to J5)
- Engineer [Recording Engineer] - Chrisopher Marc Potter
- Engineer [Recording Engineer] - Keith Harwood (I1 to J5)
- Engineer [Recording Engineer] - Krish Sharma (AK1 to AN3)
- Executive-Producer - Don Was (AC1 to AF3)
- Executive-Producer - The Glimmer Twins (AC1 to AF3)
- Fiddle - Frankie Gavin (Z1)
- Fiddle, Mandolin - Phil Beer
- Flute, Alto Saxophone - Jim Horn (G1 to H5)
- Guitar - Danny Saber (AD1)
- Guitar - Eric Clapton (AN3)
- Guitar - Keith Richards (A1, A3 to B4, C1 to V5, W1 to AN3)
- Guitar - Mick Jagger (A2, B4, B5, C5, F2, G1 to J5, L4 to M5, N2, O1 to P5, S1 to T5, W1, W2, W4 to X1, X5, AA1, AG1 to AH1, AH4, AI2 to AJ4)
- Guitar - Mick Taylor (A1 to A4, B1, B2, B4 to J5)
- Guitar - Ron Wood (K1 to V5, W2, W3, W5 to X3, X6 to AF3, AG3 to AH1, AH3, AH4, AI2, AJ2, AJ3, AK1 to AN3)
- Guitar - R. Cooder
- Guitar - Waddy Wachtel (AE1, AF2, AF3)
- Guitar - Wayne
- Guitar [Additional] - Jim Barber (T1)
- Guitar [B-Bender] - Ronnie
- Guitar [Tremolo] - Mick
- Guitar [Wah Wah] - Keith
- Guitar [Wah Wah] - Mick
- Handclaps [Hands] - Keith
- Harmonica - Mick Jagger (C3, D1, S1 to T5, W5, X5, Y1, Z3, AA4, AD3, AE2, AH2, AJ1, AJ4)
- Harmonica - Sugar Blue (O1 to P5)
- Harmonium - Chuck Leavell (Z2, Z3)
- Harmonium - Matt
- Harmony Vocals - Billy
- Harmony Vocals - Keith
- Harmony Vocals - Mick
- Harmony Vocals [Lead Vocal Harmony] - Keith
- Harpsichord - Chuck Leavell (Z2)
- Horns - Chops (2) (S1 to T5)
- Illustration [Additional] - Alan Ayers (Bridges To Babylon)
- Illustration [Desert] - Gerard Howland (Bridges To Babylon)
- Illustration [Lion] - Kevin Murphy (11) (Bridges To Babylon)
- Illustration [Lips Image] - Nick Knight (A Bigger Bang)
- Instruments [African Instruments] - Farafina (X4)
- Instruments [Moroccan Instruments] - Bachir Attar (X4)
- Instruments [Moroccan Instruments] - Master Musicians Of Jajouka (X4)
- Keyboards - Benmont Tench (AC4)
- Keyboards - Chuck Leavell (S1 to T5, X1, X3)
- Keyboards - Danny Saber (AD1)
- Keyboards - Don Was (AC2, AD3)
- Keyboards - Jamie Muhoberac (AC2, AD3, AE1)
- Keyboards - Keith Richards (AJ4)
- Keyboards - Matt Clifford (W3, W5, X1, X3, X5, AG4)
- Keyboards - Mick Jagger (X4, AE1, AE2, AG4, AI4, AJ1, AJ4)
- Keyboards [Electric] - Matt Clifford (AL1, AM2, AN1)
- Lacquer Cut By - Bazza
- Lacquer Cut By - IO (7) (L1 to L4)
- Lacquer Cut By - Miles Showell
- Lap Steel Guitar - Ronnie
- Lead Guitar - Ron Wood (N5)
- Lead Guitar [Elec. Lead Guitar] - Harvey Mandel (K1)
- Lead Guitar [Electric Guitar. Lead.] - Ronnie Wood
- Lead Vocals - Keith Richards (E1, N3, X2, X6, Z1, AD2, AF2, AF3)
- Management [Charlie Watts & Ronnie Wood] - Sherry Daly
- Management [Keith Richards] - Jane Rose
- Management [Logistics (Morocco)] - Arnold Dann
- Management [Logistics] - Alan Dunn (2) (Steel Wheels)
- Management [Rolling Stones] - Joyce Smyth
- Maracas - Blondie Chaplin (AC3)
- Maracas - Mick Jagger (Y1, Y2)
- Marimba - Amyl Nitrate (D3)
- Mastered By - Bob Ludwig (Q1 to R5, U1 to V6)
- Mastered By - Ron McMaster (AK1 to AN3)
- Mastered By - Stephen Marcussen (W1 to AJ4)
- Mastered By - Stewart Whitmore (W1 to AB3)
- Mastered By - Ted Jensen (M1 to P5, W1 to X6)
- Mixed By - Bob Clearmountain (Q1 to R5, AA1, AC4)
- Mixed By - Chris Kimsey (M1 to N2, N4, N5, S1 to T5, W2, X4)
- Mixed By - Chrisopher Marc Potter
- Mixed By - Danny Saber (AE2)
- Mixed By - Dave Jordan (N3)
- Mixed By - D. Sardy
- Mixed By - Don Smith (Y1 to Z4, AA2 to AB3)
- Mixed By - Ed Cherney (AE3)
- Mixed By - Jack Joseph Puig (AG2, AG3, AH1, AH3 to AI3, AJ3)
- Mixed By - John X Volaitis (AD1)
- Mixed By - Krish Sharma (AG4, AH2, AI4 to AJ2, AJ4 to AN3)
- Mixed By - Michael H. Brauer (W1, W3 to W5, X1 to X3, X5, X6)
- Mixed By - Pierre De Beauport (AF2)
- Mixed By - Rich Lowe
- Mixed By - Rob Fraboni (AD2, AF2, AF3)
- Mixed By - Tom Lord-Alge (AC1 to AC3, AE1, AF1)
- Mixed By - Wally Gagel (AD3)
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Alan Sanderson (AD3)
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Brian McGee (3) (S1 to T5)
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Ed Korengo (Y1 to Z4, AA2 to AB3)
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - George Fullan (AF2)
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Greg Goldman (Y1 to Z4, AA2 to AB3)
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Jennifer Monnar
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Mauricio Riagorri
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Mike Baumgartner (Y1 to Z4, AA2 to AB3)
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Ryan Freeland (AC4)
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Stewart Brawley
- Mixed By [Mix 2nd Assistant] - German Villacorta (AG4, AH2, AI4 to AJ2, AJ4)
- Mixed By [Re Mix] - Brad Samuelsohn (O1)
- Organ - Billy Preston (A4, B2, L1, L2)
- Organ - Chuck Leavell (W1 to W3, W6, X2, X6, AG3, AH1, AH4)
- Organ - J. Price
- Organ - Matt Clifford (AH1)
- Organ - Nicky Hopkins (K3)
- Painting [Three Paintings By] - Christian Piper (Tattoo You)
- Pedal Steel Guitar - Ron Wood (M2, N1, N3, N5, O1 to P5, Z1, AA3, AB2, AE3, AF1)
- Pedal Steel Guitar [Wah Wah] - Ronnie
- Percussion - Bill Wyman (S1 to T5)
- Percussion - Billy Preston (K1)
- Percussion - B. Keys
- Percussion - Charlie Watts (K1)
- Percussion - Ian Stewart (K1, S1 to T5)
- Percussion - Brahms Coundoul
- Percussion - Jim Keltner (AC1, AC4 to AD3, AE3 to AF3, AM3)
- Percussion - Jimmy Miller (A4, B1, D3, D4, E4, F1, G1 to H5)
- Percussion - Keith Richards (AJ4)
- Percussion - Lenny Castro (Z4, AA2, AA4, AB1, AJ2)
- Percussion - Luis Jardin
- Percussion - Martin Ditcham (S1 to T5)
- Percussion - Michael Shrieve (O1 to P5)
- Percussion - Mick Jagger (A1, K1, AH2, AH3, AI4, AJ3, AJ4)
- Percussion - Moustapha Cisse
- Percussion - Pascal
- Percussion - Ollie Brown (K1, K2, L1, L4)
- Percussion - Phil Jones (3) (AA1)
- Percussion - Ray Cooper (I1 to J5)
- Percussion - Rebop
- Percussion - Rocky
- Percussion - Sly Dunbar (S1 to T5)
- Percussion [Bucket] - Kenny Aronoff (AC4)
- Photography By - Enrique Badulescu (Steel Wheels)
- Photography By ["Satan's Play Room"] - Jac Remise (Voodoo Lounge)
- Photography By [Band Photography] - Max Vadukul (Bridges To Babylon)
- Photography By [Cover Photography + Concept] - Robert Frank (3) (Exile On Main St)
- Photography By [Main Image Band Photography] - Nick Knight (A Bigger Bang)
- Photography By [Photographer] - Sante D'Orazio
- Photography By, Design [Sleeve Design] - David Bailey (5) (Goats Head Soup)
- Photography By, Director Of Photography [Directed By] - Norman Seeff (Exile On Main St)
- Piano - Benmont Tench (AB1, AE3)
- Piano - Billy Preston (F3, G4, I1 to K2, L1, L2, L4)
- Piano - Blondie Chaplin (AC4, AF1, AF3)
- Piano - Chuck Leavell (W1, W2, X6, Y2, Z1, Z4, AA2, AG1, AH1, AJ3)
- Piano - Clinton Clifford (AD2)
- Piano - Don Was (AI1)
- Piano - Ian Stewart (A1, B4, C3, D1, F2, H1, H5, I3, J2, J4, O1 to P5, S2, T2)
- Piano - J. Nitzsche
- Piano - J. Dickinson
- Piano - J. Price
- Piano - Keith Richards (E4, L4, N1, O1 to P5, AB2, AB3, AF2, AH3, AI1)
- Piano - Matt Clifford (W6, AH1)
- Piano - Mick Jagger (G1 to H5, N1, O1 to P5)
- Piano - Nicky Hopkins (A2, C1 to G1, G3, G5, H3, H4, I4 to J1, J3, J5, L3, O1 to P5)
- Piano - Ron
- Piano [Acoustic] - Chuck Leavell (AK1, AK2, AL1, AL3, AM3, AN2)
- Piano [Yamaha] - Bill Wyman (T2)
- Producer - Chris Kimsey (S1 to T5, W1 to X6)
- Producer - Danny Saber (AD1)
- Producer - Don Was (Y1 to AC4, AD2, AD3, AE3 to AN3)
- Producer - Jimmy Miller (A1 to H5)
- Producer - Pierre De Beauport (AE3)
- Producer - Rob Fraboni (AD2)
- Producer - Steve Lillywhite (U1 to V6)
- Producer - The Dust Brothers (AC2, AE1, AE2)
- Producer - The Glimmer Twins (I1 to AN3)
- Producer [Minister Of Production] - Pierre De Beauport (AC1 to AF3)
- Producer [Pre-production] - Matt Clifford (AG4)
- Programmed By [Programming] - Matt Clifford (AG4, AH1)
- Recorded By - Chris Kimsey (S1 to T5)
- Recorded By - Dan Bosworth (AC1 to AC4, AD2 to AF2)
- Recorded By - Dave Jordan (N3)
- Recorded By - Don Smith (Y1 to AB3)
- Recorded By - Ed Cherney (AE2, AE3)
- Recorded By - Jim Scott (AF1)
- Recorded By - John X Volaitis (AC4, AD1, AD3)
- Recorded By - Krish Sharma (AG1 to AJ4)
- Recorded By - Rob Fraboni (AC1, AC3, AD2, AF1 to AF3)
- Recorded By - The Dust Brothers (AC2, AE1, AE2)
- Recorded By [Additional Recording By] - Dan Bosworth (Y1 to AB3)
- Recorded By [Additional Recording By] [Assisted By] - Chad Munsey (Y1 to AB3)
- Recorded By [Additional Recording By] [Assisted By] - Krish Sharma (Y1 to AB3)
- Recorded By [Assisted By] - Alastair McMillan (Y1 to AB3)
- Recorded By [Assisted By] - Dan Bosworth (Y1 to AB3)
- Remastered By - Miles Showell
- Remastered By [Mastered By] - Miles Showell
- Saxophone - Bobby Keys (A1, A4, B1, B2, C1 to H5, O1 to P5)
- Saxophone - David McMurray (AA2, AA4)
- Saxophone - David Sanborn (S1 to T5)
- Saxophone - Joe Sublett (AC3, AD2, AF2)
- Saxophone - Mel Collins (M1)
- Shaker - Blondie Chaplin (AC2)
- Shaker - Jim Keltner (AC3)
- Shaker - Luis Jardim (Z2)
- Shaker - Mick
- Slide Guitar - Eric Clapton (AL3)
- Slide Guitar - Mick Jagger (AH2, AI1)
- Slide Guitar - Ron Wood (N3, Y2, Z4, AC3, AD1, AE2, AG1, AG2)
- Snare [Snare Drum] - Charlie Watts (K2, L3)
- Soloist [Guitar] - Ronnie
- Soprano Saxophone - Wayne Shorter (AF3)
- Steel Guitar - Al Perkins (D2)
- Strings - Matt Clifford (X6, AH1)
- Strings - P. Buckmaster
- Synthesizer - Bill Wyman (I1 to J5, M4)
- Synthesizer - Mick Taylor (I1 to J5)
- Synthesizer [String Synthesizer] - Billy P.
- Synthesizer [String Synthesizer] - Nicky
- Tambourine - Blondie Chaplin (AC1, AE3 to AF2)
- Tambourine - Charlie
- Tambourine - Keith
- Technician [Guitar Tech, Demo Engineer] - Pierre De Beauport (AG1 to AJ4)
- Technician [Studio Assistants] - Jason Rankins (AC1 to AF3)
- Technician [Studio Assistants] - Mike Ellis (3) (AC1 to AF3)
- Technician [Technical Support] - Chuch Magee (Y1 to AF3)
- Technician [Technical Support] - Dave Rouze (AC1 to AF3)
- Technician [Technical Support] - Pierre De Beauport (Y1 to AB3)
- Text By [Story Dialogue On Postcards] - Kendrew Lascelles (Exile On Main St)
- Tom Tom - Charlie Watts (N5)
- Trombone - J. Price
- Trumpet - Chuck Findley (G1 to H5)
- Trumpet - Darrell Leonard (AC3, AD2, AF2)
- Trumpet - J. Price
- Trumpet - Mark Isham (AA2, AA4)
- Trumpet - Roddy Corimer
- Typography [Logo Design] - Mark Norton (2) (Steel Wheels)
- Vibraphone [Vibes] - Matt Clifford (AG4)
- Vibraphone [Vibes] - Mick Jagger (AG4)
- Vocals - Keith Richards (A1 to B2, B4, C1 to J5, O1 to P5, S1 to T5, AA3, AC3, AI1, AJ4)
- Vocals - Mick Jagger (A1 to V5, W1 to AN3)
- Vocals - Mick Taylor (G1 to J5)
- Whistle [Pennywhistle] - Frankie Gavin (Z2)
|
|
|
|
您是否需要