|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Angelique Kidjo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aye |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mango 5184322 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Europe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JP¥249 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Credit
- Arranged By [Saxophone and Brass] - Chris "Snake" Davis
- Art Direction, Concept By - Michel Meyer (2)
- Backing Vocals - Angélique Kidjo
- Backing Vocals - Body And Soul (3) (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Backing Vocals - Claudia Fontaine (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Backing Vocals - Lamya Al-Mugheiry (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Backing Vocals - The Steeles (3)
- Bass Guitar - Jean Hebrail (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Double Bass - Julian Crampton (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Drum Programming - David Z. (2 to 5, 9)
- Drum Programming - Jean Hebrail (2 to 5, 9)
- Drum Programming - Lester Mendez (2 to 5, 9)
- Drums - Andy Gangadeen (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Drums - David Fall (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer - Arabella Rodriguez (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer - Eugenius Ellis
- Engineer [Assistant Engineer] - Gary Stout (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineer] - Gerard Navarro (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineer] - James Brown, Jr.
- Engineer [Assistant Engineer] - Matt White (28) (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineer] - Peter Ducom (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineer] - Tony Matthew (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer [Assistant Engineer] - Xavier Delbos (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer [Drum Recording Engineer] - Andy Lovegrove (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer [Pre-production Engineer] - CeJ (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Engineer, Mixed By [Assisted By] - Brian Poer (2 to 5, 9)
- Executive-Producer - D.A. "Jumbo" Vanrenen
- Graphic Design - Hervé Rivoalland
- Guitar - David Z. (2 to 5, 9)
- Guitar - Glenn Nightingale (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Guitar - Joao Mota (10)
- Guitar - Paul Peterson (2 to 5, 9)
- Keyboards, Programmed By, Arranged By - Jean Hebrail
- Keyboards, Programmed By, Arranged By - Will Mowat (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Management - André Gnimagnon
- Management - Mike Gormley
- Mastered By - Ted Jensen
- Mixed By - Arabella Rodriguez (6, 10)
- Mixed By - Eugenius Ellis
- Mixed By [Assisted By] - Jean Hebrail (2 to 5, 9)
- Percussion - Carol Steele (2 to 5, 9)
- Percussion - Jacques Largent
- Percussion - Luis Jardim (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Photography By - Pierre Gayte
- Piano, Organ [Hammond], Electric Piano [Wurlitzer], Synth - Lester Mendez (2 to 5, 9)
- Producer, Mixed By - Will Mowat (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Producer, Mixed By, Engineer - David Z. (2 to 5, 9)
- Trombone - Neil Sidwell (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Trumpet - John Thirkell (1, 6 to 8, 10)
- Written-By - A. Kidjo
- Written-By - J. Hebrail
- Written-By - Joao Mot