|
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
Other versions
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
George Benson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20/20 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warner Bros. Records 9251782 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Credit
- Art Direction - Simon Levy
- Coordinator [Production Coordination] - Mary Melia
- Design - Kav DeLuxe
- Engineer - Elliot Scheiner
- Engineer - Gary Ladinsky
- Engineer - Jim Boyer
- Engineer - Lee Herschberg
- Engineer - Michael Mancini
- Engineer - Russell Schmitt
- Engineer - Thom Wilson
- Engineer [Additional] - Cliff Hodson
- Engineer [Additional] - Dean Burt
- Engineer [Additional] - Dick Bogart
- Engineer [Additional] - Jim Gallagher
- Engineer [Additional] - John Convertino (2)
- Engineer [Additional] - John Rollo
- Engineer [Additional] - Josiah Gluck
- Engineer [Additional] - Kendel “Basher” Brown
- Engineer [Additional] - Nicholas Spigel
- Engineer [Assistant] - Barbara Ivone
- Engineer [Assistant] - Bobby Warner
- Engineer [Assistant] - Bruce Lampcov
- Engineer [Assistant] - Cliff Jones (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - James Nichols
- Engineer [Assistant] - Jay Willis
- Engineer [Assistant] - Leslie Klein
- Engineer [Assistant] - Michael Abbott (2)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Michael Allaire
- Engineer [Assistant] - Michael Birnholz
- Engineer [Assistant] - Nelson Ayres
- Engineer [Assistant] - Nick Delre
- Engineer [Assistant] - Ollie Cotton
- Engineer [Assistant] - Paul Brown
- Engineer [Assistant] - Paul Higgins
- Engineer [Assistant] - Robin Laine
- Engineer [Assistant] - Steve Hirsch
- Executive-Producer - Russ Titelman
- Management - Fritz-Turner Management, Los Angeles
- Mastered By [Originallly Mastered] - Ted Jensen
- Mixed By - Ed Rak
- Mixed By - Elliot Scheiner
- Mixed By - Jim Boyer
- Mixed By - Russ Titelman
- Other [Styling] - Bill Whitten
- Photography By - Richard Bomersheim
- Producer - Russ Titelman
- Programmed By [Synclavier] - Wells Christie
- Art Direction - Simon Levy
- Coordinator [Production Coordination] - Mary Melia
- Design - Kav DeLuxe
- Engineer - Elliot Scheiner
- Engineer - Gary Ladinsky
- Engineer - Jim Boyer
- Engineer - Lee Herschberg
- Engineer - Michael Mancini
- Engineer - Russell Schmitt
- Engineer - Thom Wilson
- Engineer [Additional] - Cliff Hodson
- Engineer [Additional] - Dean Burt
- Engineer [Additional] - Dick Bogart
- Engineer [Additional] - Jim Gallagher
- Engineer [Additional] - John Convertino (2)
- Engineer [Additional] - John Rollo
- Engineer [Additional] - Josiah Gluck
- Engineer [Additional] - Kendel “Basher” Brown
- Engineer [Additional] - Nicholas Spigel
- Engineer [Assistant] - Barbara Ivone
- Engineer [Assistant] - Bobby Warner
- Engineer [Assistant] - Bruce Lampcov
- Engineer [Assistant] - Cliff Jones (3)
- Engineer [Assistant] - James Nichols
- Engineer [Assistant] - Jay Willis
- Engineer [Assistant] - Leslie Klein
- Engineer [Assistant] - Michael Abbott (2)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Michael Allaire
- Engineer [Assistant] - Michael Birnholz
- Engineer [Assistant] - Nelson Ayres
- Engineer [Assistant] - Nick Delre
- Engineer [Assistant] - Ollie Cotton
- Engineer [Assistant] - Paul Brown
- Engineer [Assistant] - Paul Higgins
- Engineer [Assistant] - Robin Laine
- Engineer [Assistant] - Steve Hirsch
- Executive-Producer - Russ Titelman
- Management - Fritz-Turner Management, Los Angeles
- Mastered By [Originallly Mastered] - Ted Jensen
- Mixed By - Ed Rak
- Mixed By - Elliot Scheiner
- Mixed By - Jim Boyer
- Mixed By - Russ Titelman
- Other [Styling] - Bill Whitten
- Photography By - Richard Bomersheim
- Producer - Russ Titelman
- Programmed By [Synclavier] - Wells Christie