|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Whitney Houston | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
[PROMO COPY] Whitney (Paper Sleeve) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ARISTA BVCM35268PROMO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Japan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JP¥6480 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The term 'Promo' can have been applied to a wide range of sample materials circulated at the time of release. We won't be able to answer questions regarding specs, and we do not accept returns on promo items so please buy at your own risk.
|
Credit
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser
- Arranged By - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Arranged By [Vocals] - Whitney Houston
- Artwork [Art Production] - Milton Sincoff
- Calligraphy [Hand Lettering] - Bernard Maisner
- Design - Mark Larson
- Engineer - Dean Burt (4, 8)
- Engineer - Fred Law (4, 8)
- Engineer - Jim Boyer (4, 8)
- Engineer - Michael Delugg (4, 8)
- Engineer - Mike Mancini
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Bill "Sweet William" Miranda
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Noah Baron (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Paul "Goatee" Hamingson
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Rob Beaton (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Ross Williams (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional Assistant] - Stuart Hirotsu (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Gordon Lyon (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Jay Rifkin (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Ken Kessie (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Lincoln Clapp (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Additional] - Maureen Droney (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Dana Jon Chappelle (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Fernando Kral (4, 8)
- Engineer [Assistant] - Tony Maserati (4, 8)
- Engineer, Mixed By - Russ Terrano
- Executive-Producer - Clive Davis
- Liner Notes - 東ひさゆき
- Management - Eugene Harvey
- Management - Seymour Flics
- Mastered By - George Marino
- Photography By - Richard Avedon
- Producer - Michael Masser (4, 8)
- Producer - Narada Michael Walden (1, 2, 5, 7, 9 to 11)
- Recorded By, Mixed By - David Fraser